Home   Terms & Conditions  
Search
About Shooting        Getting Started        Calendar        Records        Coaching        Books        Videos       
Latest News
 
Referrals
  Updated Scores
  Indian Team
  More Stories
  Previous Results
  International Performance
  Forms
  Contact Us
  Achievements
  Qualifying Scores
  Govt Notifications
  Legends
  About Us
  Paralympic Shooting
  Advertise with us
  Equipment Check
  Sitemap
 
 
Message Board

Columns

Sachin's retirement ends a great era - By Abhinav Bindra

Wedding blues for Indian shooters - By Shimon Sharif

Pain reminds me of Olympics - By Vijay Kumar

Shooters all set for ASC- By Joydeep Karmakar

Photo

Follow indianshooting on Twitter

IndianShooting.com

Promote Your Page Too

Login Form
Username
Password
Remember me
Forgotten your password?
No account yet? Create one
Who's Online
We have 360 guests online and 146 members online
 

Results of 52nd National Shooting Championships in Kerala, 2009 (Jan 4-17)

6/1- Men's 50m Rifle Prone: 1. Surendra Singh Rathod (Army) 694.7 (592+102.7), 2. Joydeep Karmakar (Railways) 693.0 (589+104), 3. Gagan Narang (Air India) 691.5 (591+100.5)

Team: 1. Army (1763)

7/1- Men's 10m Air Rifle: 1. Gagan Narang (Air India) 697.8 (597+100.8), 2. Sanjeev Rajput (Navy) 696.7 (594+102.7), 3. Imran Hassan Khan (Army) 692.9 (590+102.9).

9/1- Women's 10m Air Rifle: 1. Suma Shirur ) 498.6 (398+100.6), 2. Priya Aggarwal (Maharashtra) 497.5 (395+102.5), 3. Radhika Barale (Maharashtra) 496.5 (393+103.5)

10/1- Men's 50m Three Position: 1. Gagan Narang (Air India) 1261.4, 2. Sanjeev Rajput (Navy) 1258.5, 3. Imran Hassan Khan (Army) 1249.3

11/1- Women's 50m Three Position: 1. Lajja Goswami (Gujrat) 677.7 (578+99.7), 2. Tejaswini Sawant (Maharashtra) 662.3 (576+86.3), 3. Kuheli Gangulee (C.I.S.F) 662.2 (576+86.2).

Team: 1. Railways (1679), 2. Maharashtra (1677), 3. NCC (1667).

Juniors: 1. Lajja Goswami (Gujarat) 578 (NNR), 2. Shikha Dhall (NCC) 561, 3.Tejaswini Muley (Maharashtra) 560

Team: 1. Maharashtra (1661), 2. NCC (1620), 3. Punjab (1575).

11/1- Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol: 1. Vijay Kumar (Army) 771.5 (581+190.5), 2. Pemba Tamang (Army) 769.3 (573+196.3), 3. Gurpreet Singh (Army) 767.5 (577+190.5)

Team: 1. Army (1731), 2. Navy (1647), 3. BSF (1640).

Juniors: Hambir Singh (Army) 563; 2. Davinder Singh (Army) 544; 3. Vijay Singh (Army) 514).

14/1- Men's 25m Standard Pistol: 1. Vijay Kumar (Army) 573 (Tie-Shoot 46), Samaresh Jung (CISF) 573 (Tie-Shoot 43), 3. Ashok Pandit (Maharashtra) 567

15/1- Women's 10m Air Pistol: 1. Heena Sidhu (Punjab) 481.8 (384 + 97.8), 2. Harveen Srao (Punjab) 476.2 (380 + 96.2), 3. Shweta Chaudhary (ONGC) 475.2 (379 + 96.2)

Team: 1. Punjab 1120, 2. U.P. 1116, 3. CRPF 1106.

Juniors: 1. Heena 384, 2. Deepika Patel (Utt) 376, 3. Nikitha Gupta (Pun) 373,

Team: 1. Punjab 1124, 2. U.P. 1091, 3. Maharashtra 1080.

16/1- Men's 25m Centre Fire Pistol: 1. Samaresh Jung (CISF) 586, 2. Mahendra Singh (BSF) 585, 3. Omkar Singh (Navy) 582.

Team: 1. Navy, 2. BSF, 3. Army.

Juniors: 1. Sandeep Bhaltova (Army) (571), 2. Ankush Bharadwaj (Har) (566), 3. Vijay Singh (Army) (565)

17/1- Men's: 10m Air pistol: 1. Gurpreet Singh (Army) 680.3, 2. Omkar Singh (Navy) 679.9, 3. Samaresh Jung (CISF) 674.3.

Team: 1. Air India, 2. Army, 3. Navy.

Juniors: 1. Farooq Ali (Uttarkhand) 571, 2. Sikendar (Pun) 570, 3. Amit Kumar Pillani (BSF) 567.

Team: 1. Army, 2. Haryana, 3. Uttar Pradesh.

Women's 25m Sports Pistol: 1. Annuraj Singh (Air India) 761.5, 2. Anisa Khan (Railways) 756.7, 3. Shweta Chaudhary (ONGC) 756.3.

Team: 1. CISF, 2. Maharashtra, 3. Punjab.

Juniors: 1. Upasana Parathampujay (Mah) 577, 2. Rakhi Jeevan (Mah) 549, 3. Preethi (MP) 548.

Team: 1. Maharashtra, 2. Punjab.

Champion of champions: Samaresh Jung (CISF).

Browser Prefs
Add to Favorites
Make Home Page
Upcoming Events

02.09-06.09 - North East Zone - Guwahati
10.09-11.09 - Maharastra Air Weapon - Mumbai
10.09-16.09 - All India Inter School - New Delhi
13.09-19.09 - West Zone - Mumbai
17.09-21.09 - UP State - New Delhi
18.09-22.09 - East Zone - Ranchi
22.09-02.10 - Maharashtra State - Mumbai
26.09-30.09 - Delhi State -New Delhi
05.10-15.10 - All India G.V Mavalankar - Ahmedabad
07.10-14.10 - All India G.V Mavalankar in Shotgun - Patiala

Videos

ISSF World Cup Final 2012-Men's Double Trap

Quota winners should be sent to Olympics: Imran Khan

NDTV story on indianshooting.com

2011 Shotgun World Cup Finals- Men's Double Trap Highlights

Abhinav Bindra on 2012 London Olympics

2010 National Championship-Pistol Champion of Champions

Federations